Top Innovators in Project Showcase Advance to Finals on December 3

Top Innovators in Project Showcase Advance to Finals on December 3

 

Teams in Bold Advanced to Final Pitch/Awards Night on December 3 at NDSU Memorial Union Plains Room- 4pm

Dr. Wells Peoples Choice Awarded to Car Poolin’

Creative Destruction Awarded to Bio-Shield Roofing System

Social Track:

  • Recover Tree-Trevor Schmidt
  • Green Box-Paige Breidenbach, Mary Harren
  • Natch-Mohammad Hadi Bazrkar, Negin Zamani
  • Car Poolin’- Eve Hanson, Nadia Mitchell, Madison Colemer
  • Terratronics-Tyler Rieger, Colton Rainey
  • Mirror Mask-Arthur Turner
  • Swim Smart- Hunter Pogatchnik
  • Green Community Builders- Cory Brodeur, Jaxen Bratcher, Nick Brendan, Brendan Formaneck
  • Green Start- Swetha Thiyagarajan
  • Love Handles Packaging-Jordan Zunker, Cody Shevich, Joseph Kuechle
  • Marcelo Ferreira
  • Community Care- Nicholas Nolting, Abdirisak Omar
  • Customizable Open Source Weather Station- Evan Gjesvold, Isaac Burton
  • Dream Extension/DreamEx- Benjamin Berdal, Ian Chandler
  • Personal Trainer- Aayushraj Yadav
  • Henry Wolf, Rudolph Meehan, Joseph Eicher, Quang Dang, Fleming Gudagunti
  • Backtop Computer- Chrystian Ulrich
  • PolymeR3- Martin Eichers, Jeremy Warzecka, Ryder Belgarde, Evan Wurden

 

Entrepreneurship/UG:

  • ICE Scooters- Jordan Thielman, Adam Treptau, Cooper Wolf
  • Power Plow-Jordan Thielman, Dale Spilman
  • Daniel Justesen, Will Nessa
  • MycMen- Nicholas Broden, Jaclyn Rindy
  • DeBard Engineering- Korie DeBardlabon, Ashlin Hickman
  • Cough Analysis-Evan Gjesvold, Nigel Helley, Sam Perrin, Pranjal Misal
  • Customer Engagement Strategies- Luke Stetler, Mason Stetler
  • Bio-Shield Roofing System- Laura Friedmann, Raquel Terrer van Gool, Jordan Thielman, Samuel Olsen, Andrew Wagner, Katie Kent
  • Aura-Air-Samantha Schultz, Dieumerci Christel, Mohammed Ahmed, Terra Thiel
  • Course Vision- Rahil Pereira, Michael Mach, Shawn Kontrc,
  • Jesse Saxberg, Adam Allmer, Chase Tozer, Connor Taroscak
  • Assure- Jonathan Schwartz, Dominic Heazlett, Nathan Amerman
  • Henry Wolf, Rudolph Meehan, Joseph Eicher, Quang Dang, Fleming Gudagunti
  • Spot Job- Jackson Maring-

Graduate Track:

  • dImager- Fleming Gudagunti, Sharmin Afrose
  • ND Bone- Babak Jahani
  • Babak Mamnoon
  • Smart Health- Kelly Parker, Kyle Collins
  • Beth Ringwelski, Vidura Jayasooriya
  • Xiaoou Hu, Ru Miao